Best coffee shops near me in Long Beach, CA
Loose Leaf Boba Company
- Cafe
- Restaurant
- Store
Contact & Location
- Address
- 315 The Promenade N, Long Beach, CA 90802, USA Long Beach, CA
- Phone
- (562) 768-8815
- Website
- www.bobacompany.com
- Price
- $
Open in Bing Maps © Microsoft Bing Maps
Hours
| Monday | 7:00 AM – 8:00 PM |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 7:00 AM – 8:00 PM |
| Wednesday | 7:00 AM – 8:00 PM |
| Thursday | 7:00 AM – 8:00 PM |
| Friday | 7:00 AM – 8:00 PM |
| Saturday | 9:00 AM – 8:00 PM |
| Sunday | 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM |
Amenities & Services
- Dine-in
- Takeout
- Delivery
- Wheelchair accessible
Google Reviews
Christopher T a month agoSince we’re here for the banh mi and it shares the same space with the Gold Banh and we need some drink to go with the banh mi. They got indoor & outdoor seating area and inside is more cleaner then outside (homeless using it). Spacious and cool vibe. Menu is just typical boba places everywhere, nothing really standout for me…therefore we just got the iced tea. Staff is nice & friendly…they had a busy Sunday morning (downtown event) therefore they’re abit off beat. But overall cool place to hangout and close by to the Main Street w/ easy parking (street, structure and garage).
Justin 5 months agoThe sandwichs and summer rolls are freaking amazing my sister and i have been wanting to try the food for a few weeks and finally. The pastrami was so tender and juicy and the aoil and chicken patie was great highly recommend the bbq pork
Elaine Wang 5 months agoThe drinks here are good but I actually really liked their new food menu too. I tried the spring rolls with the special pastrami, crispy pork belly, and chashu. All the meat was really tasty. The staff was also super nice, I had to pick a sauce but when I asked which one they recommended he just let me have both to try since it was my first time.
Christian Smith 3 months agoGoldbahn x Loose Leaf is incredible but it is definitely a learning process for the team. Was second in line and it took around 30 minutes to get my sandwich. Really delicious, and I would say worth the wait. Pastrami is the way to go.
Molly K 3 weeks agoUsed to be the best boba place in downtown Long Beach. They recently remodeled, added a food menu, and expanded their drink menu. It seems like they are having trouble keeping up with the expanded menu and the setup/decor is now looking makeshift: tables cramped together, boxes piled in the corner, fans caked with dust, a confusing ordering system. They forget to put boba in your boba, always seem understaffed, service is slowww. I hope management can turn it around because it used to be such a cute, clean, and well-run spot. The drinks are still pretty yummy, though!
Common Questions
Quick answers about finding places near me.
What is the phone number for Loose Leaf Boba Company?
Call Loose Leaf Boba Company at (562) 768-8815.
What are the hours for Loose Leaf Boba Company in Long Beach?
Monday: 7:00 AM – 8:00 PM Tuesday: 7:00 AM – 8:00 PM Wednesday: 7:00 AM – 8:00 PM See full weekly hours on this page.
Where is Loose Leaf Boba Company located?
Loose Leaf Boba Company is located at 315 The Promenade N, Long Beach, CA 90802, USA.
Is Loose Leaf Boba Company open now?
Yes, Loose Leaf Boba Company is currently open according to Google Places hours.
How do I get directions to Loose Leaf Boba Company?
Use the Directions button on this page for Bing Maps navigation to Loose Leaf Boba Company in Long Beach, CA.
What is the rating for Loose Leaf Boba Company?
Loose Leaf Boba Company has a 4.5 star rating based on 533 Google reviews.
Is Loose Leaf Boba Company a good best coffee shops near me option?
Yes. Loose Leaf Boba Company is listed in our best coffee shops near me directory for Long Beach, CA with ratings, hours, and directions.