Best coffee shops near me in Phoenix, AZ
The Garden Coffee
- Cafe
- Restaurant
- Store
Contact & Location
- Address
- 2535 E Bell Rd Ste 7, Phoenix, AZ 85032, USA Phoenix, AZ
- Phone
- (480) 534-5457
Open in Bing Maps © Microsoft Bing Maps
Hours
| Monday | 6:00 AM – 4:00 PM |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 6:00 AM – 4:00 PM |
| Wednesday | 6:00 AM – 4:00 PM |
| Thursday | 6:00 AM – 4:00 PM |
| Friday | 6:00 AM – 4:00 PM |
| Saturday | 6:00 AM – 4:00 PM |
| Sunday | 7:30 AM – 4:00 PM |
Amenities & Services
- Dine-in
- Takeout
- Delivery
- Lunch
- Dinner
- Curbside pickup
- Breakfast
- Vegetarian
- Wheelchair accessible
Google Reviews
Rachel V. 6 months agoHusband and I wish there were more options to sit down for a drink and read a book later in the day. The Garden Coffee ended up being perfect. At 6pm it was quiet with only a few people sitting around. The atmosphere is nice with greenery and plenty of lighting. Service was friendly and patient while we looked over the menu, which had a surprising amount of food options. We ended up just getting drinks. I got a refreshing 24oz iced Lychee Breeze Tea, while my husband got a 24oz hot Matcha Cream. The drinks were delicious and I was pleasantly surprised that my drink was absolutely filled to the top and wasn't all ice like I've seen at other cafes. They even included little handwritten messages on the cups. So cute! Thank you, Claudia and Laura! Definitely will recommend and return. 😁
Amy Tibbetts 5 months agoFirst timers! We ordered an iced coffee, iced matcha, breakfast burritos with potatoes, and a croissant. Everything was so delicious. They have so many good options on the menu. The service is also super friendly and attentive. We love trying new spots in the area. We will definitely return to this one and tell our friends!
Kendall Coleman 2 months ago2nd time this week we’ve gone here since discovering it by accident. We are hooked on the breakfast items, but the limoncello ricotta cake is dangerously delicious. Literally melts and is perfectly paired with their lattes. Best service from the moment you walk in to being thanked on your way out. Looking forward to trying new dishes if I can stop craving what we’ve already had and reordering!
Stephanie R a month agoWow. Go try it. This place was sooo good. We are in from NM visiting our son in college and woke up looking for a good coffee spot. We walked in, not realizing they also had food. The couple next to us had some waffles that looked amazing, so we decided to check out the menu. I was honestly stumped on what to try because everything sounded amazing. My son got the nutella waffles, and we got the Gringo's guac-asada smash. Honestly so fresh, and filling. The Aztec latte, and mocha were awesome, presentation was on point. Great little spot! We will absolutely be stopping back in next trip!
Leone Ponausuia 6 months agoWe l😍ve this cute neighborhood spot! Such a great change to what’s available in the area. The owner and staff are very welcoming and accommodating. We’ve tried quite a few items on the menu, they didn’t not disappoint, our FAV’s so far are the waffles, steak bowl, desserts and matcha! YUMMM
Common Questions
Quick answers about finding places near me.
What is the phone number for The Garden Coffee?
Call The Garden Coffee at (480) 534-5457.
What are the hours for The Garden Coffee in Phoenix?
Monday: 6:00 AM – 4:00 PM Tuesday: 6:00 AM – 4:00 PM Wednesday: 6:00 AM – 4:00 PM See full weekly hours on this page.
Where is The Garden Coffee located?
The Garden Coffee is located at 2535 E Bell Rd Ste 7, Phoenix, AZ 85032, USA.
Is The Garden Coffee open now?
No, The Garden Coffee is currently closed. Check the hours section for today's schedule.
How do I get directions to The Garden Coffee?
Use the Directions button on this page for Bing Maps navigation to The Garden Coffee in Phoenix, AZ.
What is the rating for The Garden Coffee?
The Garden Coffee has a 4.8 star rating based on 169 Google reviews.
Is The Garden Coffee a good best coffee shops near me option?
Yes. The Garden Coffee is listed in our best coffee shops near me directory for Phoenix, AZ with ratings, hours, and directions.